The Crossing Arts Alliance is conveniently located in Downtown Brainerd - 
711 Laurel St, Brainerd, MN 56401


Crossing Office, Gift Shop, and Gallery

Hours: Closed Mondays
Open Tues-Fri 10:00am - 5:00pm
Saturdays 10:00am - 2:00pm
Or by Appointment

Current Members

 

Art Enthusiast:

 

Anderson, James & Linnea - Crosslake

Cragun, Dutch & Irma - Brainerd

Engelbrecht, Verla and Jerry - Brainerd

Farmer, Mary and Lanell - Brainerd

Goodwin, Jeanne - Brainerd

Halvorson, Joey - Brainerd

Husom, Elsie and Al - Pillager

Just for Kix - Brainerd 

Kurtz, Janet - Fort Ripley

Milloy, Paul and Marianne - Brainerd

Northway, Le Anne and Steve - Nisswa

Parks, Denise - Brainerd 

PTS Tours - Brainerd 

Stage North - Brainerd

Whiting, Jim & Diane - LakeShore

Supporting Members:

 

Aalgaard, Mary — Baxter

Aarrestad, Ernest and Eleanore — Brainerd

AAUW
Abbott, Roy and Carolyn — Brainerd

Abear, Beverly — Baxter

Aga, Elizabeth — Brainerd

Alderman, Betty — Brainerd

Allene, Claudia — Nisswa

Altrichter, Pat and Wayne — Fort Ripley

Anakkala, Rebecca — Brainerd

Anderholm, David and Julie — Nisswa

Anderson, Darlene — Brainerd

Anderson, Steven and Caroline Bull — Merrifield

Anderson, Doris W — Baxter

Anderson, Sandra — Minneapolis

Anderson-Shellum, Orphie — Merrifield

Aske, Deb — Brainerd

Atwel, Lily — Brainerd

Aufderhar, Nicole — North Branch

Baker, Margaret and Joe — Fort Ripley

Bardolph, Steve and Kathy — Brainerd

Baribeau, Wadeen and Elson, Mark — Brainerd

Bass, McKenzie — Merrifield

Bavelli, Lucio — Baxter

Beach, Corey, Allison, Samantha — Brainerd

Beaubien, Roger— Lakeshore

Beck, Susan — Brainerd

Belanger, Mary — Pillager

Benjamin, Carla — Pillager

Bennett, Don & MaryAnne — Brainerd

Berg, John and Jeni — Baxter

Berstad, K — Baxter

Berger, Penny — Punta Gorda, FL

Birznieks, Pat — East Gull Lake

Bjornson Jordan, Barbara — Clear Lake

Black, Sherry — Brainerd

Blaha, Joseph — Brainerd

Blake, Kathy — Fort Ripley

Bloom, Paul and Sandra — Pillager

Bollum, Robert — Brainerd

Bock, Sheryl — Brainerd

Bolt, Shelly — Brainerd

Bombardier, Carol — East Gull Lake

Bonde, John — Brainerd

Boos, Sally and Jim — Baxter

Boran, Dave and Mary — Brainerd

Borkenhagen, Chip and Jean — Brainerd

Bormann, Stan and Shirley — Pine River

Boudin, David & Sha — Brainerd

Bowen, Sue — Crosby

Bradshaw, Janice and Gary — Brainerd

Brager, Dan — Deerwood

Brainerd Public Schools Foundation — Brainerd

Braud, Kathy — Little Falls

Braun, Kim — Brainerd

Brekke, Burma — Crosslake

Brink, Jane — Baxter

Brokke, Betty Jane— Garrison

Brown, Elizabeth— Nisswa

Buck, Paulette — Brainerd

Burkett, Eleanor — Brainerd

Burton, Elsye, Paul, Michael, Kathleen — Nisswa

Buscher, John and Erin — Brainerd

Bye, Carolyn — Brainerd

Campbell, RN — Crosslake

Caputo, Carol — Hewitt

Carey, Patrick and Jody — Pillager

Carlson, Dick and Kate — Nisswa

Carlson, Sharon — Brainerd

Cavazos, Jess — Brainerd

Ciaffoni Joy — Baxter

Collins, Jeff — Baxter

Collins, Jean — Brainerd

Cowger, Richard and Zaundra — Nisswa

Cowie, Karen and George — East Gull Lake

Crowe, Linda and Randy — Brainerd

Crum, Bonnie and David — Brainerd

Damm, Myra— Hackensack

Danzl, LaVonne — Brainerd

Davich, Katherine — Pequot Lakes

Delahunt, Sherri — Brainerd

Despot, Julie — Fort Ripley

DeVries, Karen and John — East Gull Lake

DeVries, Stefanie and Matt — Brainerd

Diehl, Vonnie — Staples

Dillman, Diane — St. Cloud

Dobosenski, Stan and Cheryl — Brainerd

Donovan, Barbara — Pequot Lakes

Donovan, Charmaine and Jim — Brainerd

Douglas, Meg — Brainerd

Dryden, Bob and Sheri — Brainerd

Dypwick, Vicki and Doug — Lake Shore

Dyson, Pam — Brainerd, MN

Eades, Beatrice and David — Brainerd

Edgerton, Alison — Backus

Ehrich, Lorraine — Baxter

Eliseuson, Carole — Brainerd

Embretson, Lorraine — Brainerd

Engel, Linda — East Gull Lake

Engisch, Choko — Baxter

Engisch, Millie — Baxter

Engisch, Sarah — Brainerd

Erickson, Adelle — Brainerd

Erickson, John and Janet — Brainerd

Erickson, Sally — Brainerd

Faust, Ronald and Claire — Nisswa

Faust, Teresa — Nisswa

Fercho, Bonnie — Brainerd

Ferguson, Laura — Baxter

Ferris, Marcia — Brainerd

Fischer, Darla — Ellsworth, WI

Field, Vicki — St. Paul

Fish, Meryl — Baxter

Fitzsimmons, Robert — Brainerd

Flansburg, Rebecca— Baxter

Flaws, Twyla — Merrifield

Ford, Karen — Brainerd

Ford, Laurel — Brainerd

Foss, Jeanni — Baxter

Frank, Bill and Sharon — East Gull Lake

Frankum, Phyllis — Brainerd

Freese, Roberta — Nisswa

Fruth, George — Brainerd

Fulton, Bob — Avon

Furda, David & Cindy — Brainerd

Fyock, Brittany — Brainerd

Gallagher Young, Janis — Brainerd

Garey, Don — Staples

Gelbmann, Jim and Cheryl — Brainerd

Geritol Frolics — Brainerd

Gogolin, Patti — Baxter

Goodwin, Jeanne — Brainerd

Gorg, Shirley — Pequot Lakes

Gorham, Ramona — Brainerd

Gould, Nancy — Brainerd

Gmeinder, Ruth — East Gull Lake

Grange, Bill — Baxter

Gray, Amy — Brainerd

Gray, Mark and Cathy — Brainerd

Gruber, Audrae — Baxter

Grussing, Paul — Pillager

Grussing, Roger and Virgie Bundy — Pillager

Gunsbury, Alan and Jane — Nisswa

Guth, Julie — Deerwood

Hadland, Dale and Sue — Baxter

Hall, Katherine — Baxter

Hall, Nancy J. — Nisswa

Halverson, Marc— Brainerd

Hansen, Laura — Little Falls

Hanson, Carol — Brainerd

Hanson, Jim — Brainerd

Hanson, Linda — Brainerd

Harris, Elizabeth — Brainerd

Hargrave, Bryan — Brainerd

Harris, Sharon and Gary — Brainerd

Harrison, Acala — Brainerd

Harrison, Scott — Baxter

Hasskamp, Joan — Crosby

Haste, Lisa — Motley

Hefti, Kathi — Baxter

Heins, Polly — East Gull Lake

Helsene, Larry — Pillager

Henderson, Eileen — Brainerd

Hendricks, Mary — Pine River

Hendrickx, Anita— St. Cloud

Herold, Katharine — Merrifield

Hickman, Don and Sandra Kaplan — Merrifield

Hill, Ginny — Brainerd

Hirsch, Gary — Pequot Lakes

Hjelle, Deirdre — Nisswa

Hobson, Leslie — Brainerd

Hohman, Christy — Hackensack

Hoffmann, Jewell — East Gull Lake

Hoffman, Nicholas - Brainerd

Holm, Holly — Brainerd

Holm, Sandra — Merrifield

Holtmeier, Wayne — Pequot Lakes

Holub, Anne — Baxter

Hopp, Ruby — Baxter

Howitz, Patricia — Brainerd

Hunsicker, Philip — Brainerd

Hunt, Louise — Baxter

Hunt, Neil — Nisswa

Jacobs, Deborah, & Wm Ribbel — Nisswa

Jacobsen, Sally and Paul — Brainerd

Janssen, Sandy — Brainerd

Johnson, Arla — Nisswa

Johnson, Barb — Brainerd

Johnson, Doug — Brainerd

Johnson, Katy — Johnson

Johnson, Kay — Baxter

Johnson, Lynne — Brainerd

Johnson, Sue and Charles — Brainerd

Johnstone, Lea — Backus

Jones, Melissa — Brainerd

Jordan, Barb — Clear Lake

Jordan, Lisa — Brainerd

Joy, Deanne — Pequot Lakes

Kamstra, Joyce — Nisswa

Kapsner, Charles — Little Falls

Katzenmeyer, Sandy — Fort Ripley

Keep, Ericka — Hillman

Kelley-Pietz, Kathryn — Pillager

Kennedy, Mike and Family — Nisswa

Kester, Jerry — Deerwood

Kidd, Kathryn — Merrifield

Kidder, Judy and Ron — Crosslake

Kilian, Matt & Jeanne — Brainerd

Kingsley, Teresa — Baxter

Kirk, Tanya — Baxter

Knutson, Lonnie — Brainerd

Kohls, Steve and Lisa Strelow — Brainerd
Kordell, Sue — Nisswa

Kotula, Tom and Bette — Brainerd

Krautkremer, Molly — Nisswa

Kraywinkle, Jack & Kay — Brainerd

Kriha, Bonnie — Brainerd

Krueger, Kathleen — Brainer

Kuelbs, Cleo — Brainerd

Kunde, Glenda — Brainerd

Kupferschmidt, Kerry — Motley

Kuusisto, Judy — Merrifield

LaBorde, Laurel — Crosby

Landers, Roger and Pam — Nisswa

Lang, Carol and Tom — Brainerd

Lanin, Emily — Brainerd

Larkin, Mary — Baxter

Bud & Marlys Larsen — Brainerd

Larsen, Sonja — Lake Shore

Larson, Alice — Baxter

Larson, Beth Skrovig — Lake Hubert

Larson, Bob and Jeanne — Brainerd

Larson, Heather — Pillager

Larson, Tom and Marlee — Brainerd

Lauer, John — Little Falls

Lawrence, Scott — Brainerd

Leach, Dr. Elaine — Lake Shore

LeBlanc, Colleen H — Fort Ripley

Ledahl, Joanie — Brainerd

Lee, Alyssa & Jake — Baxter

Ledin, Diana and Ralph — Nisswa

Leither, Dede — St. Cloud

Lendobeja, Jan — Brainerd

Liddell, Beau — Little Falls

Linders, Rita — Stanchfield

Livingston, Doug and Sharon — Brainerd

London, Jean — Brainerd

Lorenz, Pam and Jimmy — Nisswa

Lorenz, Susan — St. Cloud

Luhrs, John — Brainerd

Lundquist, Beverly — Garrison

Lyon, Loni — Brainerd

MacIver, Lyle & Becky — Brainerd

Macy, Carolyn and Roger — Brainerd

Mansfield, Robert and Mingya — La Mesa, CA

Marten, Bonnie — Maple Grove

Martini, Yolanda — Ironton

Marx, Beverly — Nisswa

Matthew, Kathy — St. Cloud

Matthies, Evelyn and Bill — Brainerd

Maves, Madonna M. — Crosby and Cape Coral, FL

Mayfield, Doug and Sally — Deerwood

McGuigan, Clair — Pine River

Meyer, Carissa — Brainerd

Meyer, Sue — Brainerd

Miller, Carol — Brainerd

Moede, Doris — Baxter

Morgan, Barbara — Brainerd

Morgan, Lisa and Michael — Brainerd

Morreim, Ronald — Brainerd

Morris, Ron and Millie — Baxter

Morris, Theresa — Brainerd

Morton, Jan — Brainerd

Munson, Mark and Barb — Brainerd

Myers, Brenda — Pequot Lakes

Myhra, Dawn — Brainerd

Nagel, Craig — Pequot Lakes

Nardini, Donna — Aitkin

Neal, Cheryl — Merrifield

Nelsen, Patricia — Wadena

Nelson, Karin and Jim — Pillager

Nelson, Martin — Brainerd

Nelson, Mitchell Cory — Brainerd

Nickisch, Lauren — Pequot Lakes

Nisswa Stamman - Nisswa

Norgon, Loretta — Baxter

Northagen, Lorraine — Pequot Lakes

Nystrom, Rachel and Family — Baxter

Ogdahl, Karen and Bob — Baxter

Ohlsen, Richard & Linda — Brainerd

Oldham, Pat — Bemidji

Olson, Crystal — Brainerd

Olson, Cynthia & Maurice — Baxter

Olson, Jim — Pillager

O'Rourke, Pam and Mike — Brainerd

Ostrowski, David — Deerwood

Palmer, Nancy — Baxter

Passi, Bob and Beth — Baxter

Paulson, Nancie — Brainerd

Paulson, Trish Ann — Brainerd

Paulus, Mike — Brainerd

Paycer, Laura — Nisswa

Persons, Mark and Paula — Brainerd

Pfeffer, Brenda and Don — Motley

Pfeiffer, Michelle — Breezy Point

Phillips, Nate — Baxter

Pierce, Joanna R — Aitkin

Pietz, Kathryn — Pillager

Pillager Art HS Department — Pillager

Pinetree Patchwork

Plinske, Leann — Baxter

Plut, Joseph — Crosby

Pohl, Suz — Brainerd

Porwall, Kathy — Brainerd

Potvin, Cindy and Bill — Brainerd

Pucko, Andrew — Brainerd

Raasch, Neala — Baxter

Rabehl, Marilyn and Jim Family — Baxter

Rafferty, Sherry and Pat — LakeShore

Rahn, Bari — Brainerd

Raedeke, Jerry — Nisswa

Rausch, Catherine — Little Falls

Ready, Sue — Hackensack

Reph, Vickie — Brainerd

Reuther, Erv and Sandra — Breezy Point

Rezac, TyAnne— Brainerd

Dr. Rhodes, Clinton — Brainerd

Rice, Luann — Baxter

Richardson, Cathy and Family — Baxter

Rickert, David — Staples

Ritter, Alice and Family— East Gull Lake

Roberts, Mary — Merrifield

Roelofs, Merry Lynn and Jim — Baxter

Rose, Holly — Brainerd

Rosenberg, Greg — Brainerd

Rud, Paul and Claire — Brainerd

Ruttger, Chris and Joanne and Sam — Deerwood

Ruttger, Ann — Brainerd

Ryan, Jane — Nisswa

Ryan, Mary Claire and Dan — Brainerd

St. Mathias Farm — Brainerd

Sakry-Winkleman, Michelle — Brainerd

Sames, Christine M. — Nisswa

Scearcy, Diane — Brainerd

Schaeffer,David and Jean — Brainerd

Schleichert, Kathy — Cushing

Schmidt, Denny — Brainerd

Schultz, Elva — Brainerd

Schultz, Molly — Brainerd

Schwarze, Kathleen — Pillager

Schwen, Julie — Brainerd

Scott, Pat — Brainerd

Seevers, Steve and Colleen — Baxter

Serani, Peggy — Baxter

Severson-Nichols Cheryl — Brainerd

Sherwood, Donald — St. Louis Park

Siemens, Bev — Baxter

Siler, Susan — Nisswa

Simar, Candace — Pequot Lakes

Simons, Pamela — East Gull Lake

Smieja, Christine — Breezy Point

Smith Byorum, Barb and Baxter — Brainerd

Smith, Ellen R — Brainerd

Smith, Mike and Carol — Baxter

Smith-Grier, Susan — Emily

Smolke, Nancy — Brainerd

Sommerfeld, Margaret — Brainerd

Sorenson, Ron and Karen — Brainerd

Soukup, Kathy — Backus

Stage North Theater — Brainerd

Starke, Ronald — Motley

Stattine, Dawn and Joe — Brainerd

Steele, Martha — Merrifield

Steen, Nancy — East Gull Lake

Stengel, Doris — Brainerd

Stevens, Jane — Merrifield

Stewart, Jolene Dr. — Greenville, OH

Stokke, Barb — Brainerd

Stricker, Donna — Pequot Lakes

Stromquist, Valerie — Little Canda

Sturm, Judy — Nisswa

Sukalski, Mike — Brainerd

Terrill, Michelle — Rochester

The Traveling Art Pub — Brainerd

Thompson, Bruce and Cyndy — Brainerd

Thompson Seep, Maria — Nisswa

Thorson, Thor and Kimm— Brainerd

Thuringer, Deb — Brainerd

Tinnes, Bonnie — Brainerd

Tretter, Katie — Brainerd

Turcotte, Marcia — Edina/Lake Hubert

Turner, Andrew — Brainerd

Twamley, Brian and Becky — Brainerd

Uebelacker, Judy — Little Falls

Vogt, Michael — Cushing

Volkl, Joan — Crosslake

Wagner, Sherri — Brainerd

Wallin, James and Minna — Brainerd

Wallin, Susan — Nisswa

Walsh, Gail I. — Brainerd

Walton, Donna Rae — St. Louis Park

Ward, Rep. John — Brainerd

Warren, Mona — Brainerd

Warren, Pam — Baxter

Weagel, Steve — Pequot Lakes

Weaver Dr., Arthur and JoAnn — Breezy Point

Wedin, Carol & Ron — Hackensack

Wennberg, Don— Brainerd

Wentworth, Ardelle — Brainerd

Wermager, Dianne — Brainerd

Wgeishofski-Sukalski, John and Mike — Brainerd

Wiebolt, Eunice — Brainerd

Wig, Laurie — Brainerd

Wig, Ruth — Brainerd

Wilson, Paul — Brainerd

Windh, Elsa — Nisswa

Worms, Barbara — Brainerd

Wotczak, Joanne — Baxter

Wroolie, Bill and Mary Beth — Brainerd

Yotter, Todd — Merrifield

Zachmann, Barbara — Hanover

Zimmerman, Mary — Brainerd


 

Gift Memberships:

 

Face it. Some fine folks fall into the "hard to buy for" category. A Crossing Arts Alliance gift membership fits all sizes and is imaginative, provides inspiration, and is certainly thoughtful.

Simple -- make a phone call 218.833.0416, provide the name and contact info of the gift recipient, choose the level of membership, provide your credit card number, and a card will be sent to the recipient, PLUS a one-year subscription to the Lake Country Journal Magazine for new members. Or send a check to TCAA, 1001 Kingwood St #114, Brainerd, MN 56401, with the contact info. Voila, good deed done; give yourself a pat on the back!
Unused Content:
The Crossing Arts Alliance is conveniently located in Downtown Brainerd - 
711 Laurel St, Brainerd, MN 56401